crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Dec 17 Girls Varsity Soccer at Chino High School Chino 3:15 pm | Chino High School Dec 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Santa Fe High School El Monte JV Tournament 7:45 pm | Santa Fe High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Soccer at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Locke Locke 3:15 pm | Schurr High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Soccer at Santa Fe High School Santa Fe 5:00 pm | Santa Fe High School Dec 12 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Mark Keppel High School Mark Keppel 3:15 pm | Schurr High School Dec 12 Boys Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at West Covina High School El Rancho Blue Pride Tour 4:30 pm | West Covina High School Dec 03 Boys Freshman Basketball at Western Christian High School Baldwin Park Frosh Tourna 5:30 pm | Western Christian High School Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Ayala, Ruben High School Bonita/Claremont

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Unknown OC Winter Showcase (Varsi TBA | Schurr High School Nov 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at El Monte High School El Monte 3:15 pm | El Monte High School Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at South El Monte High School Sierra Vista Tournament 4:30 pm | South El Monte

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Upland High School HH Wilson Ladycats Classi 6:30 pm | Schurr High School Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Norwalk High School Norwalk 3:15 pm | Schurr High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Soccer at Norwalk High School Norwalk 3:15 pm | Norwalk High School Nov 20 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at Firebaugh High School Salesian High School Tour 6:00 pm | Firebaugh High School Nov 13 Boys Varsity Soccer at La Habra High School La Habra 3:15 pm | La Habra High School Nov 13 Girls Varsity Soccer at San Marino High School San Marino 3:30 pm | San Marino

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 07 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Santa Monica High School Santa Monica TBA | Schurr High School Nov 09 Boys Varsity Soccer at Don Bosco Tech Don Bosco Tech 3:30 pm | Don Bosco Technical High School Nov 09 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Don Bosco Tech Don Bosco Tech 4:30 pm | Don

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Cathedral High School Cathedral 3:15 pm | Schurr High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Montebello High School Montebello 3:15 pm | Schurr High School Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Montebello High School Montebello 3:15 pm | Montebello Oct 02 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Varsity Water Polo at Flintridge Prep Flintridge Prep 3:30 pm   Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mark Keppel High School Mark Keppel 3:30 pm | Schurr High School Sep 26 Boys Varsity Cross Country at First League Meet 3:15 pm   Sep 26 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Montebello High School